"Thựcđơnsách"

Translation:Menu and book

2 years ago

2 Comments


smitchell1
smitchell1

The requirements for articles continues to either be very inconsistent across this course, or they simply aren't being taught very well. I can conceive of any reason, given what has been taught and how other exercises have been graded why 'The menu and book' should not be accepted. It's really incredibly frustrating, because it seems to me to be more likely to be inconsistency or strictures which aren't actually important.

2 years ago

smitchell1
smitchell1

Follow up comments given in comment #16596797, in the main course thread.

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.