1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "We appreciate the seriousnes…

"We appreciate the seriousness of the leaders."

Translation:Chúng tôi đánh giá cao sự nghiêm túc của các nhà lãnh đạo.

August 7, 2016

7 Comments


WanJafo

The hardest sentence I've had so far


Steve804244

Why is những nhà lãnh đạo not accepted?


KevinNguye506264

what does cao mean? i just googled appreciate seriousness and it is still correct with danh gia cao su nghiem tuc.


KevinNguye506264

cao means high but why is it on here.


Naccio42

You can think of "appreciate" as "value highly"

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.