"Tror du det?"

Translation:Do you believe it?

August 7, 2016

14 Comments


SupaPupa

For some reason this sentence reminded me of this horrible anime opening. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d8xoTBZrzko


Mishi08

Is "do you think that " correct?


DavidLamb53073

I just typed "Do you think that?" and it was accepted as correct.


lukeandros

Idk for sure, but Google translate uses "Do you think so?"


Adrian147398

Could anybody reply me:

Why when does it say tror:it seems like: tru and no "trur"

Welk. Thks


Kveldulfr

How would you say "do you think?" "Tror du?"


Mishi08

Is"do you think that " correct?


EvangelineM14

So does tror mean both think and believe?


Rylixton

In which cases tror is "think" and "believe"?


Gackolpz

Tror du i santa clause. Jag tror i santa clause.


GuruP3

I always get confused by "synes" ans "tror". Could someone help clarify the difference once more ?


janicagarcia

Can someone explain when "tror" means "think" and when is it "believe"? Or is it just purely contextual?


janicagarcia

Can someone explain when "tror" means "think" and when it means "believe"? Or is it purely contextual?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.