"יש לו מפתח? כי לי אין."

Translation:Does he have a key? Because I do not.

August 7, 2016

7 Comments


Tim5602

...because I haven't. Is it also correct?

August 7, 2016

AlmogL

Yes.

August 8, 2016

Tim5602

Thank you!

August 9, 2016

YZHOdges

Could you say כי אין לי or is the reverse better

July 5, 2017

pesach9

I have never heard כי לי אין only כי אין לי is this a normal way to say it?

April 30, 2018

JessicaDellEra

It didn't accept "because I don't" when I tried it. Reported!

June 18, 2017

Janis559500

They are accepting it now.

November 29, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.