"איך התגובות?"

Translation:How are the comments?

August 7, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


FaizalZahid

How about "responses"?


radagastthebrown

Should be accepted, תגובה does mean response.


TziviaJenn

Agreed! This is what I said as well.


LeoSzilard

They're fairly quiet. Only 4 of them so far.


VikaRoshak

Not :"What are the comments?"?


Helen613612

I'm guessing that the question means something like "are the responses rude or encouraging?"

i.e. asking after the general tone rather than exact details.

Can a native speaker clarify, please?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.