"Vâng, bạn bánh táo."

Translation:Yes, you are an apple pie.

August 7, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Evan709884

Why would this sentence ever be spoken

October 31, 2016

Bazing

You're obviously NOT apple pie.

July 5, 2019

RobertWitt7

Easy guys this is a free course. The sentences are purposely obscure, to see it you can figure it out without guessing.

March 21, 2018

MayTran9

I think "you are apple pie" should be acceptable since there is no article (một) in the vietnamese

August 7, 2016

Songve

It is now but I don't know because of the article.

March 23, 2018

LPzq12

So random

January 25, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.