"אני לא צריך משכורת גבוהה בשביל להיות מאושר."

Translation:I do not need a high salary in order to be happy.

August 7, 2016

7 Comments


JewishPolyglot

איזהו עשיר? השמח בחלקו (פרקי אבות ד,א)

August 7, 2016

shira43372

נכון. והמשפט הזה ממש מחכים!

February 24, 2019

Ringcycle

Is there any difference between מאושר and שמח?

October 30, 2016

AdamReisman

I have been told that מאושר is deeper and more permanent.

November 25, 2016

eblashko

Can you use כדי להיות מאושר instead of בשביל להיות מאושר?

September 12, 2017

SamFlitt

Why do you use ״בשביל להיות״ and not just "״להיות?

November 15, 2016

dandelosidiomas

Because you can't translatw directly from english. You can say that in english without the extra words, but not hebrew (or other languages like spanish)

July 19, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.