"The men support you."

Translation:הגברים תומכים בכם.

August 7, 2016

7 Comments


jarrettph

Isn't anashim people?

March 9, 2017

yupui

yeah it took me a minute because i was looking for something like הגברים

May 17, 2017

pjmacklin

Why בכם and not אותך? When do you use the prefix 'ב' as opposed to the object pronoun?

August 7, 2016

AlmogL

The verb תמך takes the preposition ב. It's just something to remember, which prepositions go with every verb.

August 8, 2016

WickdCool

Why בכם and not בך?

November 21, 2016

DrakeHyman

Either work for you. בכם is plural masculine whereas בך is singular

December 25, 2016

hurricanechild

I'm constantly getting "you have a typo" in this skill for (correctly) selecting singular you instead of plural, male instead of female, etc. This needs some fixing.

August 19, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.