"כן, זה הצעיף שלה."

Translation:Yes, that is her scarf.

August 8, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


danny912421

ken, ze ha-tza'íf shelá.


nortonblot

Why not "Yes, this scarf is hers"


AlmogL

That would be: כן, הצעיף הזה שלה. Small difference and practically means the same thing but there's a grammatical difference.


JessicaDellEra

Ugh, that on gets me all the time, too.


E.Mcdonald

Is the plural form צעיפים?


Theresa754142

Yes, tse’ifim.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.