"Buy only important things."

Translation:קני רק דברים חשובים.

August 8, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


batzalik

buy can also be קנה


annamp123

Can't רק come first?


GerryVeenendaal

I thought so too, but: " רק קני דברים חשובים " was not exepted : (6-4-2019)


Tim5602

Will duolingo someday accept all the 'future imperatives'? Like, תקנה and so?


Theresa754142

Qni raq dvarim khashuvim.


Zenia121898

Why not קנה or קנו ??????????????


Theresa754142

Those verb conjugations are acceptable, but show your entire answer for best results (We can’t see the other part of your possibly mistaken sentence.)

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.