1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "Do not explain to me what a …

"Do not explain to me what a pentagon is!"

Translation:אל תסבירו לי מה זה מחומש!

August 8, 2016

5 Comments


nizdobs

Nothing gets me angrier than when people try to tell me what a pentagon is... An octagon? OK. But don't you dare explain what a pentagon is


Carlahna1

This unit is hilarious simply because of how passionate the sentences are about random, insignificant stuff. :D

"Hmm, how do you feel about triangle and septagon explanations?"


TzviAbbo

זה נשמע ברבים למרות שזה ביחיד...


AlmogL

שניהם אמורים להתקבל.


TeribleT

Al tasbiru li ma ze mechumash!

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.