"Do not explain to me what a pentagon is!"

Translation:אל תסבירו לי מה זה מחומש!

August 8, 2016

4 Comments


nizdobs

Nothing gets me angrier than when people try to tell me what a pentagon is... An octagon? OK. But don't you dare explain what a pentagon is

June 27, 2017

Carlahna1

This unit is hilarious simply because of how passionate the sentences are about random, insignificant stuff. :D

"Hmm, how do you feel about triangle and septagon explanations?"

July 19, 2017

TzviAbbo

זה נשמע ברבים למרות שזה ביחיד...

August 8, 2016

AlmogL

שניהם אמורים להתקבל.

August 9, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.