"Do not explain to me what a pentagon is!"

Translation:אל תסבירו לי מה זה מחומש!

August 8, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


nizdobs

Nothing gets me angrier than when people try to tell me what a pentagon is... An octagon? OK. But don't you dare explain what a pentagon is


Carlahna

This unit is hilarious simply because of how passionate the sentences are about random, insignificant stuff. :D

"Hmm, how do you feel about triangle and septagon explanations?"


TeribleT

Al tasbiru li ma ze mechumash!


TzviAbbo

זה נשמע ברבים למרות שזה ביחיד...


AlmogL

שניהם אמורים להתקבל.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.