"מציאות חדשה."

Translation:A new reality.

August 8, 2016

5 Comments


moriya88

Also "new reality" is correct couse we don't use "a"

August 8, 2016

Dov360473

What is the connection between מציאות (reality) and מציאה (bargain)?

December 6, 2016

NaftaliFri1

Both come from the root of מצא, to find.

Reality is what's found around you.

A bargain is a "good find"

September 4, 2017

Dov360473

Ahh... reality is a bargain. And, if it isn't, it's not real.

September 5, 2017

BarakSaltz

מציאות (Singular "reality") + (plural "bargain") = homographs

I want comments on their etymologies

February 14, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.