"I need to improve my problem-solving skills."

Translation:Tôi cần cải thiện kỹ năng giải quyết vấn đề của mình.

August 8, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

ingochris

Why switch from Tôi at the start to của mình at the end instead of của tôi?

Tôi cần cải thiện kỹ năng giải quyết vấn đề của mình.

November 10, 2018

GinTan

why is '........................van de cua toi' not acceptable? What about having '...... cai thien nhung ky nang giai.....' to reflect the plural 'skills'. Can you provide clarification please.

August 8, 2016

huuhaixd

"Tôi cần phải cải thiện kĩ năng giải quyết vấn đề của mình."

August 17, 2018

JanetHoski1

I also wondered about the plural, and translated it as "các kỹ năng" to reflect the idea that is not a skill but several skills.

April 13, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.