1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "I need to improve my problem…

"I need to improve my problem-solving skills."

Translation:Tôi cần cải thiện kỹ năng giải quyết vấn đề của mình.

August 8, 2016

4 Comments


ingochris

Why switch from Tôi at the start to của mình at the end instead of của tôi?

Tôi cần cải thiện kỹ năng giải quyết vấn đề của mình.


GinTan

why is '........................van de cua toi' not acceptable? What about having '...... cai thien nhung ky nang giai.....' to reflect the plural 'skills'. Can you provide clarification please.


huuhaixd

"Tôi cần phải cải thiện kĩ năng giải quyết vấn đề của mình."


JanetHoski1

I also wondered about the plural, and translated it as "các kỹ năng" to reflect the idea that is not a skill but several skills.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.