1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "You hear the dog."

"You hear the dog."

Translation:Słyszycie psa.

August 8, 2016

4 Comments


santosabel2

Why it can not be singular ? You hear the dog does not imply how many people on this sentence.


Jellei

And singular "Słyszysz psa?" is indeed one of the starred answers.


pepemcelorio

An why is not accepted "ty słyszysz psa"? Perhaps because it is incorrect the use of the pronoun in this case?


Jellei

No, everything is correct in that answer, it should have worked.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.