"Rugby and basketball are very popular in America."

Translation:Bóng bầu dục và bóng rổ rất phổ biến ở Mỹ.

2 years ago

3 Comments


Kal-in
Kal-in

I think 'Murricans play American football instead of rugby.

2 years ago

DerekTJ
DerekTJ

Yeah, this is a mistake. Also, American football is called "bóng bầu dục" in Vietnamese, rugby doesn't have a proper translation.

2 years ago

JanekKenti

Um, why is is Tại Mỹ instead of Nước Mỹ all of a sudden?

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.