"אני ילד."

Translation:I am a boy.

August 8, 2016

11 Comments


ljubomora

Is it pronounced "yeled" or "yaled"? I'm a little bit confused... :)

August 8, 2016

[deactivated user]

    Definitely "yeled" :) Cheers

    August 8, 2016

ljubomora

    The DL pronounciation is still "yaled"... :)

    August 11, 2016

adam_real

    I typed "I am a boy.", it says wrong translation and the right answer is "I am a boy.". Looks the same to me...

    May 14, 2017

Ransack_Girl

    Sometimes the same word will be a choice but the first letter will be capitalized. If you selected "Boy" for "I am a boy" you will be marked wrong.

    September 14, 2018

sammycj111

    You have to type it in Hebrew

    September 22, 2017

Sarah17212

    Same

    July 6, 2017

Cherie648277

    I have done that to

    September 12, 2018

Industrial229883

    My answer matched the answer with the correct words, letters and sequence and it was marked as a wrong answer with the correct answer matching mine. This has happened before and this is my first time reporting it.

    December 18, 2017

AbbyBieler

    It was correct

    February 15, 2018

Hannah987078

    I just typed something and it was right, only with a typo hahaha. Apperently randomly typing can do it better than my mind can. (It so hard)

    April 10, 2017
    Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.