"The chef is cooking chicken."

Translation:הטבחית מבשלת עוף.

August 8, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


hdotan

I used the masculine for the translation & it should be accepted


RoxanaOrte1

Why not "הטבח מבשל עוף"?


WeissBrew

Agree - reporting issue.


Andras109657

Especially because there are more male chefs than female :)


Elana360948

I used a masculine version and it should be correct. It didn't say it was feminine.


gillianf19

Are "chef" and "cook" translated the same way in Hebrew?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.