"The chef is cooking chicken."

Translation:הטבחית מבשלת עוף.

August 8, 2016

7 Comments


hdotan

I used the masculine for the translation & it should be accepted

August 8, 2016

RoxanaOrte1

Why not "הטבח מבשל עוף"?

August 12, 2016

fernandomaremar

Agree

November 11, 2016

WeissBrew

Agree - reporting issue.

January 22, 2017

Andras109657

Especially because there are more male chefs than female :)

August 30, 2016

Elana360948

I used a masculine version and it should be correct. It didn't say it was feminine.

December 29, 2016

gillianf19

Are "chef" and "cook" translated the same way in Hebrew?

January 24, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.