1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Dlaczego? Bo jestem idealny!"

"Dlaczego? Bo jestem idealny!"

Translation:Why? Because I am perfect!

August 9, 2016

11 Comments


Martin95000

I will be using this sentence a lot in Poland. I like the fact that this course focuses on key phrases that anyone who will be traveling to Poland or living in Poland needs to understand and be able to use.


Zauber32

Can't "ideal" be used here?


Jellei

It can, it works.


Ivan390304

In English or Polish?


Triple777er

Can we also say, "Dlaczego? Dlatego, ze jestem idealny!"


BenConway6

Could you say 'doskonały' here too?


Jellei

It is accepted, although I don't love it... it feels to me like it could really use some noun to describe.


SamuelRias1

When you think 'bout this in an Hetalian way, it actually hears pretty Polish XD

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.