"Dlaczego? Bo jestem idealny!"

Translation:Why? Because I am perfect!

August 9, 2016

9 Comments


Zauber32

Can't "ideal" be used here?

August 9, 2016

Jellei

It can, it works.

August 9, 2016

Ivan390304

In English or Polish?

November 13, 2018

Triple777er

Can we also say, "Dlaczego? Dlatego, ze jestem idealny!"

February 1, 2017

Jellei

Yes, it works.

February 1, 2017

BenConway6

Could you say 'doskonały' here too?

February 4, 2019

Jellei

It is accepted, although I don't love it... it feels to me like it could really use some noun to describe.

February 6, 2019

Martin95000

I will be using this sentence a lot in Poland. I like the fact that this course focuses on key phrases that anyone who will be traveling to Poland or living in Poland needs to understand and be able to use.

March 31, 2019

SamuelRias1

When you think 'bout this in an Hetalian way, it actually hears pretty Polish XD

March 31, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.