"שברתי את הדלת בבעיטה."

Translation:I broke the door with a kick.

August 9, 2016

7 Comments


ultara

Do native speakers actually pronounce בבעיטה as biv'ita in ordinary speech (instead of bebeita)?

August 9, 2016

AlmogL

Not in daily conversation.

August 9, 2016

David.Gonzalez.G

רוברטו קרלוס??? (I mean: was it Roberto Carlos kicking the ball?) Haha

May 22, 2018

shira43372

למה לשבור דלת☺

August 15, 2018

Hava_Dorit

עוד משפט מוזר אחר מדואולינגו! למה? ככה.

November 8, 2018

xerostomus

זֶה לֹא מוּזָר. אַתְּ רָבָה עִם בַּעֲלֵךְ וְאֶת מִסְתַּתֶּרֶת בַּחֶדֶר הָאַמְבַּטְיָה וְעַכְשָׁיו הוּא שָׁבוּר אֶת הַדֶּלֶת בַּבְּעִיטָה...

April 15, 2019

xerostomus

ואומר: חבובי, שברתי את הדלת בבעיטה! ואת אוהבת אותו כי הוא גבר חזק... :-)

April 17, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.