"Hai cẳng chân kia thật dài."

Translation:Those legs are really long.

2 years ago

5 Comments


GinTan

anyway to justify leaving the word 'two' for 'hai' out in the english translation?

2 years ago

NhanTran1

I agree the translation should include ref. to the word "two" because of "hai".

1 year ago

Jake469719

Does "đội chân" mean legs also or does it mean feet?

1 year ago

NhanTran1

Đôi chân is a pair of feet / two feet.

1 year ago

TuHuynh573783

What is this, are you using google translate to translate all of the learning process!?!

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.