"He helps me find the pig."

Translation:Anh ấy giúp đỡ tôi tìm con heo.

August 9, 2016

6 Comments


Hillary602594

When does one use only "tìm" instead of "tìm thấy"? They both seem to mean "find".

June 6, 2018

Lazuli_Love

Tìm means to search, not to find. Tìm + thấy = search + see = find

February 18, 2019

MissCobaltQ

Can we use kiếm in place of tìm?

March 2, 2017

ALucyPham

Yes, you can. Tìm = kiếm

July 8, 2017

MichaelMar108618

Why "do"? I thought "con" took care of "that".

May 3, 2019

wombat000

Those sentences are way too difficult without possibility to check the translations. Please update

August 9, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.