1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "יש לכם עכבר?"

"יש לכם עכבר?"

Translation:Do you have a mouse?

August 9, 2016

11 Comments


a.ak.t.j

Is computer's mouse is called 'עכבר' or anything with such root? Or foreign words are used as being read in foriegn language?


Ailourophile

Yes, a computer mouse is also called 'עכבר'.


DavidDias403971

עכבר מחשב......


charswell

shouldn't (יש ל(כם be you-all/ ya'll? I know this is regional, but English does have a plural second person pronoun.


JayStanton

y'all should be accepted. You all would be said differently in Hebrew.


Cranberry.-.

Random q. What's the word for scorpion?


Berachot79

Why is there no audio? so inconsistent, please... and TY :)


Josh645594

אללה הוא אכבר


DebUlma

I was thinking the same thing.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.