"יש לכם עכבר?"

Translation:Do you have a mouse?

August 9, 2016

8 Comments


a.ak.t.j

Is computer's mouse is called 'עכבר' or anything with such root? Or foreign words are used as being read in foriegn language?

August 25, 2016

Ailourophile

Yes, a computer mouse is also called 'עכבר'.

September 2, 2016

DavidDias403971

עכבר מחשב......

November 22, 2018

charswell

shouldn't (יש ל(כם be you-all/ ya'll? I know this is regional, but English does have a plural second person pronoun.

August 9, 2016

JayStanton

y'all should be accepted. You all would be said differently in Hebrew.

July 25, 2018

Cranberry.-.

Random q. What's the word for scorpion?

February 13, 2017

radagastthebrown

akráv, עקרב

February 16, 2017

Cranberry.-.

Todah

March 22, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.