"I am standing on them."

Translation:אני עומדת עליהן.

August 9, 2016

6 Comments


houthakker72

Must this have exclusively feminine inflections or is there something else about:

אני עומד עליהם

that is wrong - (I presume there is, as it is marked 'incorrect')

August 9, 2016

AlmogL

It should be accepted.

August 10, 2016

PeninaAdat

Reported

September 28, 2016

AlexisRT

It still doesn't accept the masculine.

February 3, 2017

FloJim

Now it says it's a typo

February 10, 2017

JimCopelan1

How does one pronounce, "עליהן?"

July 7, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.