"You are welcome, Éva, goodbye!"

Translation:Szívesen Éva, viszlát!

August 10, 2016

5 Comments


GerSzej

This is absolutely ridiculous and tricky. The question I am answering is a multiple choice and the translation presented here is not even one of them. On the other hand: Szívesen Eva, szia. and Szívesen Eva. Szia (with a period instead of a comma) are proposed. Since the English sentence has a comma, I checked that one. This was rejected. The correct solution required to check both sentences (with the comma and with the period).

August 12, 2016

Nicola574930

Why would "Szivesen vislát, Éva" not accepted? Is the word order important in this question?

March 4, 2018

boazw

Can you say Vizlat?

August 10, 2016

vvsey

Only with a heavy accent. :)

August 10, 2016

madeleine38482

What do you mean I have a tempo

January 9, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.