1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "They support me, so they hel…

"They support me, so they help me."

Translation:Họ ủng hộ tôi, nên họ giúp đỡ tôi.

August 10, 2016

6 Comments


Lazuli_Love

What is the difference between giúp and giúp đỡ?

May 9, 2019

Emily599606

Why do they use "nên" instead of "thì" for the English word "so"? I thought "nên" meant "should"?


Tim833062

What does the second ho mean?


Kevin_Lam1

How come vay is not accepted? When does one use it in a sentence like this?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.