"A fiatal, foltos zsiráf kíváncsi és ravasz."

Translation:The young, spotted giraffe is curious and cunning.

August 11, 2016

6 Comments


Krisbaudi

Why is the word cunning given from duo as a translation for ravasz and then it is wrong, when I use it.

August 11, 2016

Shamarth

It's correct, report it.

August 11, 2016

AnCatDubh

What about ‘crafty’?

October 16, 2016

germanwannabee

15.02.2017

It's fixed

February 15, 2017

doggett1

I feel "spotty" should be accepted also.

May 24, 2018

Judit294350

"spotty" usually means covered in acne in English. Only "spotted" means decorated with spots of colour.

November 22, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.