Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Der Hund der Frau ist alt."

Translation:كلب السيدة قديم.

0
2 years ago

6 Comments


HassanRa

المرأة وليست الامرأة .

2
Reply2 years ago

AliAltaha2

هل نستطيع ان نقول Der Frau hund ist alt

0
Reply1 year ago

LaithAl-Mo

التحدي يقوي التعلم

انضمو الى تحدي اللغة في برنامج دولينجو.

( في اسفل واجهة البرنامج يوجد ايقونة النوادي)

كود النادي: Y6BPCN

0
Reply1 year ago

souadelkadi
souadelkadi

Alt means قديم but for the dog it means مسن، or عجوز

0
Reply1 year ago

ahmadjafar8

ليش اصبح الارتكل der ومافي شي بيجعلها لتصير داتيف ؟؟

0
Reply9 months ago

BassamAlsa12

Die Frau

0
Reply9 months ago