"Where do I find good shops?"

Translation:Hol találok jó üzleteket?

August 11, 2016

5 Comments


Tiborrb

i wrote "boltokat" instead of "üzletek" i think my version is correct as well

August 11, 2016

96314081311257

You're right.

August 12, 2016

weitzhandler

Should Hol jó üzleteket találok be accepted?

August 11, 2016

96314081311257

In general, verbs come immediately after the question word. The two exceptions are miért (why?) & hogyhogy (how come?).

August 12, 2016

mizinamo

No - in such questions, the verb should come after the question word, i.e. Hol találok... ? or perhaps ... hol találok?

August 12, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.