"Where do I find good shops?"

Translation:Hol találok jó üzleteket?

August 11, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


weitzhandler

Should Hol jó üzleteket találok be accepted?


96314081311257

In general, verbs come immediately after the question word. The two exceptions are miért (why?) & hogyhogy (how come?).


mizinamo

No - in such questions, the verb should come after the question word, i.e. Hol találok... ? or perhaps ... hol találok?


Tiborrb

i wrote "boltokat" instead of "üzletek" i think my version is correct as well


KilianF26

What would "Hol találom jó üzleteket" mean?


jzsuzsi

it would mean nothing, since it is incorrect

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.