1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Where do I find good shops?"

"Where do I find good shops?"

Translation:Hol találok jó üzleteket?

August 11, 2016

5 Comments


weitzhandler

Should Hol jó üzleteket találok be accepted?


96314081311257

In general, verbs come immediately after the question word. The two exceptions are miért (why?) & hogyhogy (how come?).


mizinamo

No - in such questions, the verb should come after the question word, i.e. Hol találok... ? or perhaps ... hol találok?


Tiborrb

i wrote "boltokat" instead of "üzletek" i think my version is correct as well

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.