"Ein pannas"

Translation:Our parsnips

August 11, 2016

11 Comments


PannasOwen

[Us]'Ein pannaAAAH!!!!!' [Owen] "FY PANNAS! FY FY PANNAS!" [Us]"AAAAH" [punching sounds] [snatching sounds] [Owen]"Mae gen i fy PANNAS!"

[Owen] "PANNAS PANNAS PANNAS PANNAS DW I'N CARU PANNAS PANNAS PANNAS"

May 22, 2017

Johnband78

Where's Owen?

May 12, 2017

PannasOwen

Creeping up behind you to...

May 23, 2017

[deactivated user]

    Owen never shares his parsnips!

    July 15, 2017

dai_duolingo

    Yr hwn wyt yn yr ardd...

    August 11, 2016

rmcode
    Mod

    Lol, doniol iawn

    August 11, 2016

AliT.Firef

    Sorry to put this here (the last question on the set this time) but the system is refusing to upgrade me to orange for this section although I've faithfully done it every day, usually without errors, for some time. OK, I'm now an expert in close family and assorted cakes, but it would be nice if you could unstick it all the same..

    December 8, 2017

ibisc

    This is probably a Duo glitch, not something that the course team can fix, I am afraid. You could try re-doing the lessons instead of strengthening - that is known to work sometimes. In any case, please do raise a ‘Duolingo bug report’ (look on the web for that term to find the form) with all the details that you can. The Duo staff can then investigate.

    December 8, 2017

Elin.7-1

    pam ydy hwn yn "Y Teulu"? Lliwiwch fi "confused" :o)

    November 5, 2017

ibisc

    Only because the current Dysgu Cymraeg courses use ‘the family’ to introduce possessive pronouns such as ein. The courses do not stick rigidly to the section titles, though.

    November 5, 2017

Elin.7-1

    Diolch! Dw i'n deall.

    November 5, 2017
    Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.