"מתי התחילה הסופה?"

Translation:When did the storm start?

August 12, 2016

8 Comments


drakenabarion

Incorrect audio on this page

August 12, 2016

Mightyone

Some previous sentences,voiced by a man,also have incorrect audio.

August 26, 2016

IW2LH

.....and yet the audio clearly states "היא קנתה שלושה תפוחים"

October 11, 2018

BillDe

This is still the case. One needs to remember that "היא קנתה שלושה תפוחים" is translated "When did the storm start?" to move on...

April 10, 2019

nizdobs

I tried "When does the storm begin" and was marked wrong. How would you write this in present tense in Hebrew? Is it מתי מתחיל הסופה?

November 1, 2016

radagastthebrown

Since סופה is feminine, ?מתי מתחילה הסופה

November 2, 2016

Hsn626796

Can we say מתי הסופה התחילה ?

August 3, 2018

radagastthebrown

Yes, should be OK.

August 5, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.