1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אתן נשים."

"אתן נשים."

Translation:You are women.

August 12, 2016

13 Comments


AjpE616059

You have a problem on "you are woman"


danny912421

WomAn - singular אישה

WomEn - plural נשים

So, "you are woman" isn't correct, that is why it doesn't accept it.


glrc18

אתן נשים you are women --- I typed the right answer and it says wrong - the right answer -- You are women

The program does not distinguish between correct and wrong answer


Wave.MMM

I typed "Y'all are women" and got it wrong. Usually the app accepts "Y'all" in place of the inferior plural but undifferentiated "you" but in this case it didn't.


doivber1

I got the right translation


danny912421

What exactly are you trying to show us with that screen shot? Yes נשים is plural, womEn - where is the problem?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.