"Das ist mein Eindruck."

Traduction :C'est mon impression.

August 12, 2016

3 commentaires


[utilisateur désactivé]

    I don't get why "impression" here is masculine when in the other sentence is feminine "ma première impression est bonne".

    August 12, 2016

Geomethrie

    The word "impression" begins with a voyal. So you have to use "mon". I think the reason for that is the sound.
    une araignée, mon araignée; une chienne, ma chienne

    August 12, 2016

    [utilisateur désactivé]

      Oh gosh, you are absolutely right! i have forgotten it DX. Thank for the reply though :).

      August 12, 2016
      Apprends l'allemand en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.