"Das ist mein Eindruck."

Traduction :C'est mon impression.

August 12, 2016

9 messages
Cette discussion est fermée.


[utilisateur désactivé]

    I don't get why "impression" here is masculine when in the other sentence is feminine "ma première impression est bonne".


Geomethrie

    The word "impression" begins with a vowel. So you have to use "mon". I think the reason for that is the sound.
    une araignée, mon araignée; une chienne, ma chienne


    [utilisateur désactivé]

      Oh gosh, you are absolutely right! i have forgotten it DX. Thank for the reply though :).


Tom890455

      Geomethrie! Your explanation is pertinent to the French word (cf vowel you mean?)(cf euphonie). In the previous German sentence, (=Meine erste Eindruck ist gut), why?


ChristianR32353

      "Meine erste Eindruck" is not possible. Either "mein erster Eindruck" or "meine ersten Eindrücke".


Geomethrie

      Thank you. I have corrected it.


Jmich-A

      c est (au lieu de c'est) devrait être accepté


ChristianR32353

      Mais c'est impossible, Jmich-A, car cela ne voudrait rien dire. Ce "c" tout seul n'a aucun sens. En fait, il représente "ce", mais comme deux voyelles se rencontreraient, l'apostrophe est obligatoire !

      Apprends l'allemand en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.