"Az ügyvéd katonákat és mérnököket keres."

Translation:The lawyer is looking for soldiers and engineers.

August 12, 2016

5 Comments


SedatKlc

why wasn't 'the lawyer looks for soldiers and engineers' accepted?

August 12, 2016

bdori

It should be accepted, please report it next time.

August 12, 2016

CoxySmith

Hi, can anyone explain please when to use "kat" or "ket" endings? thank you.

December 17, 2017

RyagonIV

In general, -kat for back-vowel words (words that have a, á, o, ó, u, ú as their vowels), and -ket for front-vowel words (e, é, ö, ő, ü, ű as their vowels).

March 9, 2018

JessicaHup

"The lawyer is looking for soldiers and engineers"should be accepted

June 29, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.