"Which team do you support?"

Translation:את איזו קבוצה אתה אוהד?

August 12, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


nowavegan

It is more correct to say איזו קבוצהbecause a team in hebrew is a female and איזו is "which" for a female


ShoshanaCo

That's what I thought


4q4EiuJj

Why not תומך?


Laura104243

What is אוחד????? It must be related to fan but this is the first time ive seen this verb, last question of level 5, really? Not fair! I used תומך because thats the only verb they've taught us and i got it wrong 3 times!!! And its in the hints!


JoshuaPaulKrug

אוהד and this word form, I believe can describe an action as well.


Laura104243

Why the את at the beginning of the sentence?


Toby56579

I wrote: באיזו קבוצה It's awkward to start a sentence with את!

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.