"Chúngtôimuamộtcáimáygiặtxaxỉ."

Translation:We buy a luxurious washing machine.

2 years ago

4 Comments


AnhTinWIn
AnhTinWIn

washing machine is sometime called a washer in the US. should be part of correct answer.

1 year ago

CeeCeeSong

washing machine=wash machine=washer. All three should be accepted; they are used fairly equally.

3 months ago

Thomas457134

usually we say expensive or good quality not ever luxurious. We use luxurious to refer to self pampering like a hotel room or a bath. cheers

9 months ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

From Chinese 奢侈

  • Mandarin: shēchǐ
  • Cantonese: ce1ci2, se1ci2
  • Xiamen Hokkien: chhia-chhí
2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.