Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"A szakácsok itt nem mexikóiak, hanem spanyolok."

Translation:The cooks here are not Mexican, but Spanish.

2 years ago

3 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

You can tell by the fact that they can pronounce their ‘th’-sounds.

2 years ago

JeffFoster14
JeffFoster14

And because their chorizo is not properly spiced.

9 months ago

clairelanc3
clairelanc3

The cooks here... or Here the cooks... is ther any difference?

4 months ago