"A szakácsok itt nem mexikóiak, hanem spanyolok."

Translation:The cooks here are not Mexican, but Spanish.

August 13, 2016

6 Comments


JeffFoster14

And because their chorizo is not properly spiced.

December 24, 2017

AnCatDubh

You can tell by the fact that they can pronounce their ‘th’-sounds.

August 13, 2016

clairelanc3

The cooks here... or Here the cooks... is ther any difference?

May 23, 2018

RuT3oTh3

I wanted to ask the same question. To me, both sound correct

November 4, 2018

elisabeth902461

The cooks here... or Here the cooks... is ther any difference? No-Nem the question was that what difference (s) are? My experience both sentences correctly. But maybe not accepted because of the order of the words in the sentence ??????????

February 20, 2019

Shamarth

I don't see any reason why it shouldn't be accepted. It should be reported.

February 20, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.