Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Mindegyik ruha szép."

Translation:Each dress is beautiful.

2 years ago

7 Comments


Andreas305
Andreas305

"Each dress beautiful" was marked correct. I reported

2 years ago

Elloughton

"Every single dress" should be allowed I think.

7 months ago

guntunge
guntunge

I think that is:
Minden egyes ruha szép.

2 weeks ago

vasvariistvan

"Each clothes are nice." It is wrong?

7 months ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

Yes, it is wrong.

"clothes" is plural, but "each" requires a singular noun.

7 months ago

BetsyLowe
BetsyLowePlus

I said "each of the dresses is pretty." Is that different grammatically?

1 month ago

guntunge
guntunge

I found "akármelyik"
Akármelyik ruha szép.

But not at all sure.

2 weeks ago