"Mindegyik ruha szép."

Translation:Each dress is beautiful.

August 13, 2016

9 Comments


Andreas305

"Each dress beautiful" was marked correct. I reported

August 13, 2016

vasvariistvan

"Each clothes are nice." It is wrong?

February 26, 2018

mizinamo

Yes, it is wrong.

"clothes" is plural, but "each" requires a singular noun.

February 26, 2018

BigWayne19

-------- how about each one of the dresses is beautiful ? . . .

Big 3 nov 18

November 3, 2018

Shamarth

That should work.

February 7, 2019

Elloughton

"Every single dress" should be allowed I think.

February 24, 2018

guntunge

I think that is:
Minden egyes ruha szép.

October 4, 2018

BetsyLowe

I said "each of the dresses is pretty." Is that different grammatically?

September 20, 2018

guntunge

I found "akármelyik"
Akármelyik ruha szép.

But not at all sure.

October 4, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.