"Ok, this is your water."

Translation:Добре, це ваша вода.

August 13, 2016

4 Comments


GeorgeBurns0

I find that transliterating Cyrillic G is a little inconsistent in this course. Some examples only accept H, others G.

August 13, 2016

SergioRuido

I can only kindly suggest you - switch to Cyrillic keyboard..

August 15, 2016

Terry974029

Гаразд from the choices given is a new word to me. Which isn't shown on the translation in comments. Confusing!

December 3, 2017

ScottWilli909480

Because we use water 'вода' the 'A' at the end makes it female, hence why 'ваша' is used?!!

December 16, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.