1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Ok, this is your water."

"Ok, this is your water."

Translation:Добре, це ваша вода.

August 13, 2016

4 Comments


Terry974029

Гаразд from the choices given is a new word to me. Which isn't shown on the translation in comments. Confusing!


[deactivated user]

    I find that transliterating Cyrillic G is a little inconsistent in this course. Some examples only accept H, others G.


SergioRuido

    I can only kindly suggest you - switch to Cyrillic keyboard..


ScottWilli909480

    Because we use water 'вода' the 'A' at the end makes it female, hence why 'ваша' is used?!!

    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.