"מוחות... אני צריך מוחות."

Translation:Brains... I need brains.

August 13, 2016

13 Comments


hucklebberry

its so weird being a native Hebrew speaker and seeing מוחות... אני צריך מוחות pop up in the discussion.

August 14, 2016

FaizalZahid

World War Z

August 15, 2016

joelnaqqar

Why? Because native speakers use it a lot? And in which cases if yes?

July 9, 2017

owlinthebox

It's a shame that there's no audio for this one...

April 24, 2017

CAA15

מישהו משחק משחקי מחשב.

September 13, 2016

JewishPolyglot

כן, הרבה יותר מדי :)

September 20, 2016

FaizalZahid

The way it is typed looked like a zombie would say this. XD

August 13, 2016

AlmogL

It is the most obvious meaning. It could be metaphorical: I need intelligent thinkers. But basically, zombie apocalypse.

August 14, 2016

Carlahna1

Uh, yeah... He'll have brains, and I'll have a small order of fries with a soda please.

June 26, 2017

WorldwideD1

Said Prof. Yehuda Hiss...

September 15, 2017

AliGhozali

waaaw... it reminds me the zombiiieeeess... hehehehehe LoL

January 14, 2018

FlyingPumpkin

How do you slip this into a casual conversation, unless you're a crazy Frankenstein scientist or pretending to be a zombie?

January 30, 2018

marg1n

Zombie walk in Duolingo lol

January 31, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.