1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "מוחות... אני צריך מוחות."

"מוחות... אני צריך מוחות."

Translation:Brains... I need brains.

August 13, 2016

14 Comments


owlinthebox

It's a shame that there's no audio for this one...


hucklebberry

its so weird being a native Hebrew speaker and seeing מוחות... אני צריך מוחות pop up in the discussion.


joelnaqqar

Why? Because native speakers use it a lot? And in which cases if yes?


CAA15

מישהו משחק משחקי מחשב.


JewishPolyglot

כן, הרבה יותר מדי :)


FaizalZahid

The way it is typed looked like a zombie would say this. XD


AlmogL

It is the most obvious meaning. It could be metaphorical: I need intelligent thinkers. But basically, zombie apocalypse.


Carlahna1

Uh, yeah... He'll have brains, and I'll have a small order of fries with a soda please.


WorldwideD1

Said Prof. Yehuda Hiss...


AliGhozali

waaaw... it reminds me the zombiiieeeess... hehehehehe LoL


FlyingPumpkin

How do you slip this into a casual conversation, unless you're a crazy Frankenstein scientist or pretending to be a zombie?


marg1n

Zombie walk in Duolingo lol


Dov360473

Igor, fetch me some מוחות.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.