"Itt nem látok lányokat."

Translation:I do not see girls here.

August 14, 2016

5 Comments


ugurkavalci

why not: "itt nem látom lányokat" ? isnt this a definite object ?

August 14, 2016

jsiehler

It is a direct object, but it is not a definite object.

comment/17038425

August 14, 2016

AlexPhysique

Why you use Any if there is no word Any in hungarian translation?

November 26, 2017

RyagonIV

It sounds better in English. But it's okay with or without "any".

December 11, 2017

adambaga

Miert van az hogy tokeletesen beirom amit kell hogy i do not see girls here es nem fogadja el

June 9, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.