"Itt nem látok lányokat."

Translation:I do not see girls here.

2 years ago

5 Comments


ugurkavalci

why not: "itt nem látom lányokat" ? isnt this a definite object ?

2 years ago

jsiehler
jsiehler

It is a direct object, but it is not a definite object.

comment/17038425

2 years ago

AlexPhisique
AlexPhisique

Why you use Any if there is no word Any in hungarian translation?

10 months ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

It sounds better in English. But it's okay with or without "any".

10 months ago

adambaga

Miert van az hogy tokeletesen beirom amit kell hogy i do not see girls here es nem fogadja el

1 year ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.