1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Itt nem látok lányokat."

"Itt nem látok lányokat."

Translation:I do not see girls here.

August 14, 2016

5 Comments


ugurkavalci

why not: "itt nem látom lányokat" ? isnt this a definite object ?


jsiehler

It is a direct object, but it is not a definite object.

comment/17038425


AlexPhysique

Why you use Any if there is no word Any in hungarian translation?


RyagonIV

It sounds better in English. But it's okay with or without "any".


adambaga

Miert van az hogy tokeletesen beirom amit kell hogy i do not see girls here es nem fogadja el

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.