1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The nurses are supporting th…

"The nurses are supporting the doctor."

Translation:Các y tá đang hỗ trợ bác sĩ.

August 14, 2016

9 Comments


AngeCI

Should “Các y tá đang ủng hộ bác sĩ” be accepted?

July 3, 2019

qianyanwanyu

"Các người y tá đang ủng hộ vị bác sĩ" is not false ? thanks

April 12, 2018

TranQuocQu

"những y tá đá đang hỗ trợ cho bác sĩ" . Humh..................

September 6, 2017

Johnathan363023

I agree, it's always forced us to use nhung before, why switch now without warning

May 24, 2018

Mu6OVm

Đá?

May 16, 2019

TranQuocQu

"những y tá đá đang hỗ trợ cho bác sĩ"

September 6, 2017

StewartMM

Why is using the classifier người with 'y tá' marked wrong?

July 24, 2019

StewartMM

Why is ủng hộ being rejected here? It was previously not rejected.

July 25, 2019

StewartMM

According to what we've been told, 'hỗ trợ' means to support financially. I think given the ordinary meaning of this sentence, 'ủng hộ' , to support in other ways, is better usage.

August 26, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.