"היא נמצאת בחדר השינה שלה."

Translation:She is in her bedroom.

August 14, 2016

7 Comments


Manchester49

Please tell me why you use נמצאת

August 14, 2016

Pumbush

We use it for location but it isn't necessary, you can say היא בחדר שלה with the same meaning.

August 15, 2016

.JoshWheeler

Shoupd "she is found in her bedroom" a good translation?

November 28, 2016

NaftaliFri1

Should be

January 18, 2017

MichaelSch634214

She is located in her bedroom, she is found in her bedroom, she is in her bedroom should all be accepted.

April 24, 2017

Ana_Leia

Should be, but it didn’t accept “she is located in her bedroom” just now. I will report it.

January 31, 2018

Larry824711

In the U.S., we would typically say "she is in her room" rather than "she is in her bedroom".

November 4, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.