Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vi tre soifos pro tiom da parolado ĉe la telefono."

Translation:You will be very thirsty because of so much talking on the phone.

2 years ago

3 Comments


ConorFingleton

Ĉu "ĉe" ĉiam estas uzata por priskribi paroladon telefone? Ĉu oni povas uzi "sur" anstataŭ "ĉe"? #KOR

Is "ĉe" always used to describe talking on the phone? Can one use "sur" instead of "ĉe"?

2 years ago

Zerr_
Zerr_

Well, you're usually not literally standing on top of a phone.

2 years ago

Kubissx
Kubissx

Why not 'per la telefono'?

1 month ago