"We walk back here from the tall trees, from which many birds fly away."

Translation:Visszasétálunk ide azoktól a magas fáktól, amelyikekről sok madár repül el.

August 14, 2016

9 Comments


angelaflame555

No task to solve here - they've already done it for us☺

August 26, 2016

MitjaSterman

Amelykekről should be changed to amelyekről.

November 7, 2016

magzpavz

I'm confused about the "amelyikekről." Why isn't it "amelyekről?"

December 8, 2016

RyagonIV

Amelyikek is wrong but a commonly made mistake. The proper plural of amelyik is amelyek.

January 24, 2017

mnarhins

How considerate of them to teach us dodgy Hungarian =D

February 1, 2018

49katirozsnyone

Amelyikekrol szo nincs a magyarban.

February 11, 2017

Richard401939

Could we use amelyekről instead of amelyikekről? What is the difference between these two words?

January 23, 2018

Richard401939

Ah, by reading the other posts here it seems that amelyikek is not the correct form. Could you confirm ?

January 23, 2018

RyagonIV

Yes. :v

January 23, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.