1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: Catalan
  4. >
  5. "Les dones grasses."

"Les dones grasses."

Traducción:Las mujeres gordas.

August 14, 2016

3 comentarios


Pablo33333

Si usas esta frase en público. Esas serán tus últimas palabras


miestasmediisto

How is that r pronounced? Like an English r?


Oceanotti

It is tricky to try to compare “English” r to ours. To begin with, there are several r-associated English sounds. In Catalan, there are two basic sounds of r: [r], the rolled r, and [ɾ], the tap r. You can check them out in the file sounds here and here. This sentence's sound is the former, [r].

Aprende catalán en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.