"There are no insects on the windows, at which the students are studying."

Translation:Azokon az ablakokon nincsenek rovarok, amelyikeknél a diákok tanulnak.

August 14, 2016

4 Comments


KiritsuguZFC

I thought "amelyek" was plural and "amelyik" was singular, or is there no difference between amelyikek and amelyek?

August 14, 2016

Abenhakan

"Amelyik" is singular "amelyikek" is plural.

August 14, 2016

KiritsuguZFC

So what is "amelyek" then? I thought that was plural as well.

August 14, 2016

vvsey

"Amelyek" is the correct form of "amelyikek". :) "Amelyikek" "is not a real word" but it is widely used.

August 14, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.