1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "You show a house."

"You show a house."

Translation:Mutatsz egy házat.

August 14, 2016

9 Comments


AndreaLa6

I wrote "mutattok egy házat" and it is not accepted. I ment the 2nd person plural ...


RobertoGro7

I think you should report it.


NicoleByrd11

Same here. "Mutattok egy házat." is still not accepted. Why?


gremedios

Why can't it be: "Te mutatsz egy házat?"


vvsey

It can be, if you want to emphasize "you". It should be accepted.


jantje78222

Is egy required in this sentence?


Ksenia139960

It is not required, but saying egy is also not wrong


Charmian280720

Why is the verb now put at the start?

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.