1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Nie chcę teraz jeść."

"Nie chcę teraz jeść."

Translation:I do not want to eat now.

August 14, 2016

5 Comments


idanlipin

Ja zawsze chcę jeść


joleneybean

I wrote: "I don't want to eat right now." This would be the same thing wouldn't it?


Jellei
Mod

Should work now.


Rimdus

Is the adverb (in this case, 'teraz') always before the second verb or is possible to put it at the end of the sentence?


Jellei
Mod

It could be at the end, it would give stronger emphasis on it.

"I don't want to eat it NOW, but generally I am going to eat it!"

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.